Emerson Park Academy

Endeavour, Persevere, Achieve

 Staff List: Teachers

Arts Faculty

Head of Music - Mr Baldry

Teacher of Music - Mr Cuthbert

Acting Head of Drama - Ms Marsh

Teacher of Drama - Mrs Capon

Head of Media Studies - Mr Murphy

Business Communications and Information Faculty

Head of Faculty - Mr Galliano

Teacher - Mr Bamboye

Teacher - Mr Murray-Bruce

English Faculty

Head of Faculty - Mrs Connolly

Lead Practitioner - Ms Fuller

Leac Practitioner - Ms Heatley

Lead Practitioner - Mrs Oldland

Teacher - Ms Blaize

Teacher - Miss Dolyak

Teacher - Mrs Hedges

Teacher - Mrs Martin

Teacher - Ms McGlade

Teacher - Miss Shepherd

Design Technology Faculty

Head of Faculty - Mr Dennis

Subject Leader for Art - Mr Sunday

Teacher of Food Technology - Mr Allon

Teacher of Textiles - Ms Day

Teacher of Art - Miss Lines

 

Humanities Faculty

Head of Faculty (and Head of History) - Mr Mallet

Teacher of History - Mrs Caffull

Teacher of History - Mrs Crawley

Teacher of History - Miss Hardie

Head of Geography - Miss Coleman

Lead Practitioner - Geography - Mrs Tubridy

Teacher of Geography - Ms Hampton

Teacher of Geography - Mr Hope

Maths Faculty

Head of Faculty - Mr Sharma

Second in Faculty - Mr Kerr

Teacher - Mrs Day

Teacher - Mrs Ellis

Teacher - Mrs Lindsay

Teacher - Mr Maguire

Teacher Mr McGuinness

Teacher - Ms Mitcheson

Teacher - Mr Parry

Teacher - Mrs Simmonds

Modern Foreign Languages

Head of Faculty - Mrs Beattie

Second in Faculty - Mr Deane

Teacher - Mrs Egleton

Physical Education

Acting Head of Faculty - Mr Reynolds

Teacher - Miss Edwards

Teacher - Mrs Francis

Teacher - Mr Higgins

Teacher - Mr Stone

Teacher - Miss Tolan

Teacher - Mrs Turner

Teacher - Mr Wheeler

Science Faculty

Head of Faculty - Mrs Gallimore

Lead Practitioner - Mr Murray

Teacher - Mr Brickley

Teacher - Ms Fullerton

Teacher - Mr Hunt

Teacher - Ms Palm

Teacher - Mr Vango

Social Science

Head of Faculty - Ms Hampton

Teacher of Cultural Studies / Health and Social Care - Mrs Crawley

Teacher of Cultural Studies - Mr Murphy

Teacher of Cultural Studies - Mrs Ragbir

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND)

Head of Faculty - Mrs Egleton

Heads of Year

Year 7 - Mrs Mallen

Year 8 - Ms Tolan

Year 9 - Mr Deane

Year 10 - Mrs Freeman

Year 11 - Mrs Hedges