Emerson Park Academy

Endeavour, Persevere, Achieve

 Staff List: Teachers

 Arts Faculty

Teacher of Music - Mr MacMillan

Teacher of Drama - Miss K. Henderson

Head of Media Studies - Mrs K. Morris

 

Business Studies Faculty

Teacher - Ms S. Bolger

Teacher - Mr N. Giles

 

English Faculty

Head of Faculty - Mrs D. Connolly

2nd in Faculty - Ms K Douglas

Lead Practitioner - Ms E. Fuller

Teacher - Ms K. Blaize

Teacher - Ms E. Coupe

Teacher - Miss H. Dolyak

Teacher - Ms C. Justham

Teacher - Miss N. Heatley

Teacher - Mr C. Hutchings

Teacher - Mrs L. Holmes

Teacher - Miss E. Maunder

Teacher - Miss E. Shepherd

 

Design Technology Faculty

Head of Faculty - Miss L. Boyse

Lead Practitioner - Mr K. Delahunty

Subject Leader for Art - Mr D. Sunday

Teacher of Food Technology - Mr A. Allon

Teacher of Art - Ms N. Barrow

Teacher of DT - Miss S. Garnham

 

Humanities Faculty

Head of Geography - Mr B. Cannon

Head of History - Mrs C. Caffull

Lead Practitioner Humanities - Mr S. Thurley

Teacher of History - Mr R. Nelson

Teacher of History - Mr A. Paterson

Teacher of Geography - Mr M. Hope

Teacher of Geography - Ms C. Salter

Teacher of History - Mrs A. Ragbir

 

 Information Technology Faculty

Head of ICT - Mr Joyan 

Teacher - Mr F. Hamza

Teacher - Mrs B. Sumbal

 

Maths Faculty

Head of Faculty - Mr P. Sharma

Second in Faculty - Mr A. Kerr

Head of Statistics - Mrs K. Ellis

Teacher - Mr N. Drinan

Teacher - Mrs D. Jones

Teacher - Mr J. Maguire

Teacher - Mr J. Parry

Teacher - Ms K. Cremer

Teacher Ms S. Balamurugan

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Head of Faculty - Mr C. Deane

Lead Practitioner - Mrs H. Purcell

Teacher - Mrs J. Egleton

Teacher - Ms L. Hachad

 

Physical Education

Head of Faculty - Mr N. Reynolds

Teacher - Mrs N. Francis

Teacher - Mr J. Harris

Teacher - Mr S. Higgins

Teacher - Miss C. Tolan

Teacher - Mrs A. Turner

Teacher - Mr S. Wheeler

Teacher - Miss Edwards

 

Science Faculty

Head of Faculty - Mrs S. Gallimore

Lead Practitioner - Mr S. Murray

Teacher - Mr P. Brickley

Teacher - Ms F. Fullerton

Teacher - Miss A. Kokkinopliti

Teacher - Ms B. Palm

Teacher - Mr D. Vango

 

Social Science

Head of Faculty including Careers  - Ms C. Hampton

Teacher of Cultural Studies / Health and Social Care - Dr C. Crawley

Teacher of Cultural Studies - Mr R. Nelson

Teacher of Cultural Studies - Mrs C. Freeman

Teacher of Cultural Studies - Ms. K.Morris

Teacher of Cultural Studies - Mr S. Wheeler

 

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND)

Head of Faculty - Mrs J. Egleton

 

Heads of Year

Year 7 - Mrs L. Mallen

Year 8 - Miss H. Dolyak

Year 9 - Mr S Higgins

Year 10 - Mr J. Harris

Year 11 - Mrs C. Freeman